205 N Main St Strandburg, SD 57265
Estimated Value: $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$64,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Main St, Strandburg, SD 57265 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $64,000 per square foot. 205 N Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Milbank Elementary School, Blue Sky Colony - 04, and Milbank Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,035 | $304 | $17,731 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,035 | $304 | $17,731 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,536 | $152 | $17,384 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,536 | $152 | $17,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map