Estimated Value: $108,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Prospect Ave, Amboy, IL 61310 and is currently estimated at $118,833, approximately $94 per square foot. 105 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,755 | $26,531 | $5,175 | $21,356 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $23,070 | $4,500 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $21,165 | $4,128 | $17,037 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $21,784 | $3,979 | $17,805 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $21,149 | $3,863 | $17,286 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $20,533 | $3,750 | $16,783 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $19,555 | $3,571 | $15,984 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $19,981 | $3,571 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $19,981 | $3,571 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $19,981 | $3,571 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $19,981 | $3,571 | $16,410 |
| 2013 | $1,677 | $26,302 | $4,117 | $22,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map