105 Sand Lapper Cove Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sand Lapper Cove, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $941,638, approximately $301 per square foot. 105 Sand Lapper Cove is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Fox Path At Hampton Lake
Bought by
Mcgowan Michael Jay and Mcgowan Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,850
Outstanding Balance
$189,194
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$752,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Hl Development Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Fox Path At Hampton Lake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Michael Jay | $525,892 | Nationwide Title Clearing | |
| K Hovnanian At Fox Path At Hampton Lake | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Michael Jay | $225,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $24,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $33,932 | $6,000 | $27,932 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $33,932 | $6,000 | $27,932 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $21,036 | $4,000 | $17,036 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $21,036 | $4,000 | $17,036 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map