105 Scott Ct Mount Pulaski, IL 62548
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $172,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Scott Ct, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548 and is currently estimated at $162,010, approximately $98 per square foot. 105 Scott Ct is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School, Mount Pulaski High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $51,310 | $8,800 | $42,510 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $47,510 | $8,150 | $39,360 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $43,190 | $7,410 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $39,990 | $6,860 | $33,130 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $39,270 | $6,740 | $32,530 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $39,270 | $6,740 | $32,530 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $39,270 | $6,740 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $38,500 | $6,610 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $37,740 | $6,480 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $37,000 | $6,350 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $32,170 | $5,860 | $26,310 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $32,170 | $5,860 | $26,310 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $29,030 | $5,290 | $23,740 |
| 2012 | $2,093 | $30,220 | $5,510 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map