812 N Flora Dr Mount Pulaski, IL 62548
Estimated Value: $121,284 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 N Flora Dr, Mount Pulaski, IL 62548 and is currently estimated at $132,071, approximately $144 per square foot. 812 N Flora Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School, Mount Pulaski High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $37,520 | $10,880 | $26,640 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $34,740 | $10,070 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $31,580 | $9,150 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $29,240 | $8,470 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $28,720 | $8,320 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $28,720 | $8,320 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $28,720 | $8,320 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $28,160 | $8,160 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $27,610 | $8,000 | $19,610 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $27,070 | $7,840 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $26,040 | $7,260 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $26,040 | $7,260 | $18,780 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $23,500 | $6,550 | $16,950 |
| 2012 | $1,249 | $24,460 | $6,820 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map