Seller's Agent in 2020
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $166,000
This well loved and wonderfully maintained 3 bedroom Mt. Pulaski, Illinois vinyl sided ranch style home offers much to appreciate both inside as well as outside and has been owned/loved by the same owners for the past 30 years! Main floor of home features an inviting open living/dining/kitchen concept with vaulted ceilings and laminate flooring. The living room features a center gas log fireplace -- kitchen comes fully equipped and boasts an exterior access point. Three nice sized bedrooms -- all with vaulted ceilings -- and a full hall bath round out the main floor. The full partially finished basement is host to a generous family room with a bar area, den/office, mechanical room, and great storage/work space. Property also features a generous screened back porch, two car detached garage, extra large insulated workshop, rear storage shed, vinyl replacement windows, and various recent updates/improvements including an architectural roof (2017), seamless gutters (2017), and water heater
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers Nathan D | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Merold Ronald G | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowers Nathan D | $89,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $99,000 | -5.6% | -- |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $48,860 | $8,550 | $40,310 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $41,130 | $7,200 | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $38,090 | $6,670 | $31,420 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $37,410 | $6,550 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $37,410 | $6,550 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $37,410 | $6,550 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $36,670 | $6,420 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $35,950 | $6,290 | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $35,250 | $6,170 | $29,080 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $34,230 | $5,640 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $34,230 | $5,640 | $28,590 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $30,890 | $5,090 | $25,800 |
| 2012 | $1,915 | $32,160 | $5,300 | $26,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Andrew Meister
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 306-6443
89 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA20190589
APN: 06-540-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.