105 SE Crestwood St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $277,759 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 SE Crestwood St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $284,940, approximately $264 per square foot. 105 SE Crestwood St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Mcgee David Lee and Mcgee Jennette
Bought by
Mcgee David Lee and Mcgee Jennette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,781
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Helena M
Bought by
Mcgee David Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Mcgee David Lee and Mcgee Helena M
Bought by
Mcgee David Lee and Mcgee Helena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee David Lee | -- | National Link | |
| Mcgee David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee David Lee | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee David Lee | $121,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee David Lee | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $41,962 | $5,476 | $36,486 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $44,850 | $5,263 | $39,587 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $44,849 | $4,993 | $39,856 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $31,730 | $4,826 | $26,904 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $31,730 | $4,826 | $26,904 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $30,273 | $4,826 | $25,447 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $30,273 | $4,826 | $25,447 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $28,230 | $4,983 | $23,247 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $28,230 | $4,983 | $23,247 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $27,683 | $3,800 | $23,883 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $26,398 | $3,543 | $22,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map