105 Second Windom, TX 75492
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $265,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Second, Windom, TX 75492 and is currently estimated at $211,388, approximately $90 per square foot. 105 Second is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Honey Grove Elementary School, Honey Grove Middle School, and Honey Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Doris Rhoades
Bought by
Jones Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Rhoades Doris
Bought by
Rhoades Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mark | -- | Main Street Title | |
| Rhoades Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $133,070 | $25,160 | $107,910 |
| 2024 | $332 | $105,220 | $18,570 | $86,650 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $108,250 | $19,110 | $89,140 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $96,270 | $19,110 | $77,160 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $77,870 | $8,960 | $68,910 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $73,510 | $7,990 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $51,920 | $4,540 | $47,380 |
| 2018 | $968 | $46,040 | $4,540 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $46,510 | $4,540 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $952 | $43,030 | $4,540 | $38,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,030 | $4,320 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,560 | $4,320 | $40,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map