105 Sharon Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $212,539 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sharon Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $231,135. 105 Sharon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Mary Rae Mary Rae
Bought by
Niznik Mary Rae and Mary Rae Ninzik Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niznik Mary Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,517 | $62,240 | $8,596 | $53,644 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $58,507 | $8,080 | $50,427 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $55,034 | $7,600 | $47,434 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $51,521 | $7,115 | $44,406 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $48,604 | $6,712 | $41,892 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $48,604 | $6,712 | $41,892 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $48,742 | $6,731 | $42,011 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $47,712 | $6,589 | $41,123 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $46,237 | $6,385 | $39,852 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $45,580 | $6,294 | $39,286 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $43,311 | $5,981 | $37,330 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $44,970 | $6,210 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map