105 Sherman Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sherman Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $827,789, approximately $448 per square foot. 105 Sherman Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Benny K and Joseph Ani B
Bought by
Einhorn David Robert and Einhorn Adele Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Outstanding Balance
$388,914
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Joseph Benny K and Joseph Ani B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einhorn David Robert | $615,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Joseph Benny K | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Einhorn David Robert | $430,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,001 | $595,300 | $317,500 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $13,330 | $595,300 | $317,500 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $13,068 | $403,700 | $202,500 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $13,068 | $403,700 | $202,500 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $11,888 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $11,807 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $11,672 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $11,585 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $11,475 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $11,304 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $365,100 | $202,500 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $10,469 | $407,200 | $250,000 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map