125 Sherman Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $675,307 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sherman Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $738,077, approximately $471 per square foot. 125 Sherman Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Marquez Francisco
Bought by
Tejada Aneudis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2009
Sold by
Gaspar Roberto and Osser Gaspar Sandra
Bought by
Marquez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Aneudis | $442,500 | None Available | |
| Marquez Francisco | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Francisco | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,230 | $514,200 | $282,500 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $9,738 | $514,200 | $282,500 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $9,546 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $9,546 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $9,537 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $9,428 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $9,357 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $9,269 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $9,130 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $294,900 | $185,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $8,803 | $342,400 | $225,000 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map