Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 South Pointe Ct, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $306,377. 105 South Pointe Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Chandler Brain S and Chandler Jaime
Bought by
Wendling Nichlas D and Wendling Alayna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Outstanding Balance
$140,211
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Ritchie Gregory L and Ritchie Andrea B
Bought by
Chandler Brian S and Chandler Jamie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendling Nichlas D | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Chandler Brian S | $174,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendling Nichlas D | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $98,260 | $20,110 | $78,150 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $90,310 | $18,480 | $71,830 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $83,700 | $17,130 | $66,570 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $78,590 | $16,080 | $62,510 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $74,630 | $15,270 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $73,020 | $14,940 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $69,880 | $14,300 | $55,580 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $67,520 | $13,820 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $64,240 | $13,150 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $61,830 | $12,660 | $49,170 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $60,260 | $12,340 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $59,140 | $12,110 | $47,030 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $59,140 | $12,110 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map