S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sophia Chase
Keller Williams Cleveland
(423) 595-8769
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,777 - $580,000
SELLERS SAY BRING AN OFFER - PRICE JUST LOWERED! This is a great residential property at the corner of Spring Creek and 411 Highway! It would make for a great restaurant that is also combined with living quarters. Less than 1 mile to Gee Creek Campground and walking distance to Cherokee National Forest and the Hiwassee river!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Cleveland Brokerage Phone: 4235958769 License #341805 Listed on: 11/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Antonio | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murrell Kimberly | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Pamela H | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Pamela H | $33,375 | None Available | |
| Cook Pamela H | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Larice R | -- | Valley Title Services Llc | |
| -- | $1,700 | -- | |
| Hood Larice R | $25,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Antonio | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -58.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2020 11/28/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -7.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $138,775 | $11,250 | $127,525 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $69,775 | $11,250 | $58,525 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $69,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $34,575 | $8,450 | $26,125 |
| 2021 | $838 | $34,575 | $8,450 | $26,125 |
| 2020 | $838 | $33,375 | $8,450 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $838 | $33,375 | $8,450 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $838 | $33,375 | $8,450 | $24,925 |
| 2017 | $913 | $36,200 | $7,975 | $28,225 |
| 2016 | $870 | $36,200 | $7,975 | $28,225 |
| 2015 | $870 | $36,200 | $7,975 | $28,225 |
| 2014 | $870 | $36,204 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sophia Chase
Keller Williams Cleveland
(423) 595-8769
307 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2519539
APN: 010-090.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.