105 Spring St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Spring St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $117,041, approximately $70 per square foot. 105 Spring St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Bought by
Buffington Jeannine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Bought by
Buffington William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1962
Bought by
Buffington William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffington Jeannine M | -- | -- | |
| Buffington William H | -- | -- | |
| Buffington William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $28,590 | $3,390 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $631 | $28,590 | $3,390 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $626 | $25,380 | $2,550 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $603 | $25,380 | $2,550 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $604 | $25,380 | $2,550 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $519 | $22,440 | $2,130 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $541 | $22,440 | $2,130 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $528 | $22,440 | $2,130 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $389 | $18,960 | $2,130 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $384 | $18,960 | $2,130 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $376 | $18,970 | $2,130 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $548 | $23,070 | $2,140 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $507 | $23,070 | $2,140 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map