105 State St Unit 10 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $367,568 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 State St Unit 10, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $388,892, approximately $374 per square foot. 105 State St Unit 10 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Faison Valerie and Cabazares Janice
Bought by
Branch Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,639
Interest Rate
7.79%
Estimated Equity
$363,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Faison Valerie and Cabazares Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,650
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Joy | $87,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Faison Valerie | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Joy | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faison Valerie | $78,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $269,000 | $102,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $269,000 | $102,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $269,000 | $102,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $264,400 | $98,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $219,700 | $86,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $219,700 | $86,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $213,400 | $81,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $6,253 | $183,200 | $80,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $172,100 | $70,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $186,000 | $85,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $7,084 | $202,400 | $66,800 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $202,400 | $66,800 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map