105 State St Unit C0022 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $355,289 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 State St Unit C0022, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $375,822, approximately $388 per square foot. 105 State St Unit C0022 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Marrello and Tiffany
Bought by
Marrello Eric and Marrello Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Faria Christina Ortiz and Faria Jimmy
Bought by
Marrello Eric and Waddell Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Borges Jose E and Borges Jill C
Bought by
Ortiz Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,278
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrello Eric | -- | -- | |
| Marrello Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marrello Eric | $236,500 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Christina | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marrello Eric | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrello Eric | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Christina | $245,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $266,300 | $102,500 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $266,300 | $102,500 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $266,300 | $102,500 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $261,100 | $98,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $216,000 | $86,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $216,000 | $86,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $209,200 | $81,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $188,000 | $80,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $166,900 | $70,000 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $6,111 | $180,900 | $85,000 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $6,608 | $188,800 | $62,300 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $188,800 | $62,300 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map