NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Swan Ct Bastrop, TX 78602

Estimated Value: $341,205 - $464,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

217 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

BRAND NEW ROOF in this wonderful family home in beautiful subdivision ~ 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths ! Boast of a formal living area and dining area and an informal family room with a fireplace and informal dining area all within view of kitchen for a nice cozy place for the family to meet ~ Nice view of the community lake from the backyard ~

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannie Ralph

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0590599 Listed on: 12/17/2018

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Noble Smith

Noble Smith Realty License #0603249

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Prewired Security

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number R84394
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2256
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91743
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 110.82
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 889679.72
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 110.82
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 110.82
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Corian Type Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Indoor Utilities, In-Law Plan, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Security
  • Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Kit/Din Combo
  • View: Fields, Pond
  • Laundry Facilities: Common Facilities, Hall
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Parking Spaces: 4
  • Region: Bastrop/Smithville

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Non-Privacy
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Sparse
  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry
  • Horses Allowed On Property: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 789

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Area: 0.281
  • Parcel Number: R84394
  • M A P S C O Grid: B
  • M A P S C O Page: 49

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2256
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Rate: 3.01820000000000
  • Tax Amount: 7260.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
List Price
$262,500
Current Estimated Value
$400,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$217,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Brueggman Patrick J and Brueggman Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Metlife Home Loans
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Cartagena Eddie and Morales Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,724
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brueggman Patrick J -- None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Cartagena Eddie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Escobar Rodolfo E $245,471
Previous Owner Brueggman Patrick J $123,000
Previous Owner Cartagena Eddie $167,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $250,000 -4.8% $111 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $262,500 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Off Market -- -- --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Price Changed $262,500 -3.7% $116 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $272,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,609 $363,825 $54,592 $309,233
2023 $6,609 $334,622 -- --
2022 $6,470 $304,202 $0 $0
2021 $7,833 $290,831 $21,421 $269,410
2020 $7,281 $251,406 $21,421 $229,985
2019 $8,032 $266,107 $21,421 $244,686
2018 $7,263 $240,543 $21,298 $219,245
2017 $7,379 $246,876 $25,000 $221,876
2016 $6,646 $222,367 $25,000 $197,367
2015 $5,452 $178,854 $25,000 $153,854
2014 $5,452 $174,625 $25,000 $149,625
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5432970

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 84394

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.