105 T Beb St Montegut, LA 70377
Estimated Value: $110,847 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 T Beb St, Montegut, LA 70377 and is currently estimated at $145,712, approximately $132 per square foot. 105 T Beb St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Montegut Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $8,420 | $2,860 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $912 | $8,420 | $2,860 | $5,560 |
| 2023 | $926 | $7,970 | $2,570 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $849 | $7,970 | $2,570 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $753 | $7,430 | $2,570 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $772 | $7,970 | $2,570 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $814 | $7,970 | $2,570 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $824 | $7,670 | $2,530 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $773 | $7,670 | $2,530 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $736 | $7,380 | $2,485 | $4,895 |
| 2013 | $93 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map