105 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 1E Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $697,000
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 1E, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $646,543, approximately $342 per square foot. 105 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 1E is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dursey Deborah | -- | First Legacy Group Title & A | |
| Gonzalez Deborah | $115,000 | Multiple | |
| Gonzalez Carlos | $183,730 | -- | |
| Stollsteimer Lynn | $177,782 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dursey Deborah | $224,100 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Deborah | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Carlos | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Stollsteimer Lynn | $151,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $538,900 | $195,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $503,400 | $182,100 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $474,200 | $171,800 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $443,000 | $150,100 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $429,200 | $145,700 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $429,000 | $145,700 | $283,300 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $429,200 | $144,300 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $424,500 | $145,800 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $5,803 | $420,800 | $128,800 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $404,400 | $116,800 | $287,600 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $391,100 | $106,200 | $284,900 |
| 2014 | $5,256 | $384,200 | $106,200 | $278,000 |
Map
- 403 Timberbrooke Dr Unit C
- 1204 Timberbrooke Dr
- 18 Pine Ct
- 26 Larkspur Ct
- 33 Eton Ct
- 1109 U S 202
- 66 Village Green Rd Ondo
- 37 Ray Court Ondo
- 80 Ashley Ct Unit 6580
- 20 Crestmont Rd
- 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 6010
- 16 Dunbar Ct
- 3 Sage Ct
- 84 Mayfield Rd
- 33 Foxwood Ct
- 30 Tansy Ct Unit 26N
- 90 Stone Run Rd
- 26 Heatherwood Ln
- 1850 Burnt Mills Rd
- 33 Four Oaks Rd Unit 2733
- 307 Timberbrooke Dr
- 308 Timberbrooke Dr
- 306 Timberbrooke Dr
- 305 Timberbrooke Dr
- 309 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 1
- 304 Timberbrooke Dr
- 303 Timberbrooke Dr
- 310 Timberbrooke Dr
- 302 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 3B
- 301 Timberbrooke Dr
- 1009 Timberbrooke Dr
- 1008 Timberbrooke Dr
- 1007 Timberbrooke Dr
- 1006 Timberbrooke Dr
- 401 Timberbrooke Dr
- 402 Timberbrooke Dr
- 1005 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 10E
- 403 Timberbrooke Dr Unit 4C
- 1004 Timberbrooke Dr
- 206 Timberbrooke Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.