105 Tranquility Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $280,605 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Tranquility Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $289,651, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Tranquility Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Robert E and Griffin Mary J
Bought by
Burnham Samuel L and Burnham Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,526
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Companion Mtg Corp
Bought by
Griffin Robert E and Griffin Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,650
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Samuel L | $210,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Griffin Robert E | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records