T
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC
Estimated Value: $314,655 - $371,000
AVAILABLE NOW... MOVE IN SPECIAL OF $1800 FOR FIRST MONTH!
4bd/2bth home in Northlakes Subdivision. All brick home with an open split bedroom plan with large bedrooms!. Living room has built-in bookcases. Separate formal dining room and another dining area off the kitchen. New appliances in kitchen along with granite countertops! Floors are laminate, tile, and carpet. Bedrooms have hand-painted murals that will remain as is. Oversized backyard with privacy fence and screened in patio! NO smoking. Pets allowed upon approval with a non-refundable pet fee and with a Petscreening.com report. 600 minimum FICO credit score required in addition to meeting rental criteria. Pest Control included. AS IS Washer/Dryer included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC License #3372187 Listed on: 12/11/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Tracy Holstead
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Christopher Neal | $158,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Brian Paul | $240,000 | Dolphin Land Title Inc | |
| Payne David | $191,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Cornerstone Construction & Development I | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaine Christopher Neal | $161,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Brian Paul | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne David | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Rented | $1,900 | -9.5% | -- |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -8.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $295,929 | $28,418 | $267,511 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $305,193 | $25,835 | $279,358 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $319,214 | $24,144 | $295,070 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $299,365 | $22,565 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $227,574 | $21,478 | $206,096 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $206,501 | $21,057 | $185,444 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $190,245 | $21,057 | $169,188 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $181,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $169,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $163,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $156,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $148,804 | $0 | $0 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC
T
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Tracy Whatley
Brix Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 938140
APN: 06-3N-23-1789-000A-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.