105 Vanida Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Vanida Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $230,894, approximately $178 per square foot. 105 Vanida Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Perrone Jack
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $87,500 | Mark Farchione |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $135,300 | $19,700 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $135,300 | $19,700 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $135,300 | $19,700 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $135,300 | $19,700 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $123,000 | $19,700 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $104,500 | $19,700 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $104,500 | $19,700 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $95,000 | $19,700 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $95,000 | $19,700 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $95,000 | $19,700 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $19,700 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $19,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map