105 Venus Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Venus Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $529,011, approximately $275 per square foot. 105 Venus Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Testa Anthony J and Testa Robbie L
Bought by
Anthony J Testa Jr Trust and Robbie L Testa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Testa Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $489,600 | $158,000 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,900 | $28,300 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map