105 Vick St Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $234,702 - $266,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Vick St, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $256,426, approximately $102 per square foot. 105 Vick St is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $14,460 | $2,225 | $12,235 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $13,713 | $2,225 | $11,488 |
| 2018 | $964 | $13,713 | $2,225 | $11,488 |
| 2017 | $990 | $13,713 | $2,225 | $11,488 |
| 2016 | $932 | $13,379 | $2,225 | $11,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,379 | $2,225 | $11,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,379 | $2,225 | $11,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,379 | $2,225 | $11,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map