105 W 154th St Harvey, IL 60426
10
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W 154th St, Harvey, IL 60426. 105 W 154th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,705 | $23,547 | $1,573 | $21,974 |
| 2024 | $16,705 | $23,547 | $1,573 | $21,974 |
| 2023 | $18,901 | $26,300 | $1,573 | $24,727 |
| 2022 | $18,901 | $21,823 | $1,573 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $18,479 | $21,823 | $1,573 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $17,931 | $21,823 | $1,573 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $15,312 | $18,882 | $1,430 | $17,452 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $3,175 | $1,430 | $1,745 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $3,175 | $1,430 | $1,745 |
| 2016 | $10,686 | $14,789 | $1,287 | $13,502 |
| 2015 | $10,278 | $14,789 | $1,287 | $13,502 |
| 2014 | $10,226 | $14,789 | $1,287 | $13,502 |
| 2013 | $4,857 | $7,623 | $1,287 | $6,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map