NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $420,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,502 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

FANTASTIC LOCATION with EASY ACCESS to the 101, I-17 & the 51 freeways. Nestled in the heart of North Phoenix. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a loft area that can be used as an office, play room or converted into a 4th bedroom. 2 car garage, family room, dining room and eat in kitchen. Kitchen newly remodeled with quartz countertop. Relaxing backyard for entertaining with extended patio slab. Automatic watering system for lush grass & garden area. Low maintenance front yard. Only 2 story home on the south side of the street! Upgraded dual pane arcadia door, upgraded dishwasher and Washer/Dryer included. Additional air return in Master bedroom for maximum comfort. Owned soft water system. Wood blinds throughout. Seller is a licensed realtor and is related to listing agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Pludowski

West USA Realty License #SA671818000 Listed on: 11/22/2023

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Terra Billingsley

HomeSmart License #SA532367000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,447

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 4,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rose Garden Lane Association, Phone Number (602) 573-0940
  • Built by Beazer
  • Rose Garden Lane Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-10-844

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,447

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

4,239 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 101 and 7th Avenue
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: ROSE GARDEN LANE
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 226.65
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 99.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1853.0
  • Stories: 2

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 99.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Rose Garden Lane
  • Phone: 602-573-0940
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Rose Garden Lane
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4239.0
  • Parcel #: 209-10-844

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1447.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.00
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 10.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2023
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.46%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$433,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Pike Rexx N and Pike Sylvia M
Bought by
Pike Sylvia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Pike Rexx N and Pike Sylvia M
Bought by
Pike Rexx N and Pike Sylvia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,742
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pike Rexx N and Nowicki Sylvia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,586
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bridges Davis R $420,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Pike Sylvia M -- None Available
Pike Rexx N -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Pike Rexx N $104,488 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bridges Davis R $295,000
Previous Owner Pike Rexx N $134,742
Previous Owner Pike Rexx N $103,586
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $420,000 -6.5% $227 / Sq Ft
12/02/2023 12/02/23 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2023 11/22/23 For Sale $449,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,487 $17,104 -- --
2024 $1,447 $16,289 -- --
2023 $1,447 $30,460 $6,090 $24,370
2022 $1,394 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2021 $1,456 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2020 $1,429 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2019 $1,385 $18,980 $3,790 $15,190
2018 $1,337 $17,720 $3,540 $14,180
2017 $1,291 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
2016 $1,218 $14,970 $2,990 $11,980
2015 $1,087 $13,360 $2,670 $10,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6633328

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-10-844

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.