105 W Oglethorpe St Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $973,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Oglethorpe St, Savannah, GA 31401 and is currently estimated at $854,628, approximately $367 per square foot. 105 W Oglethorpe St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Otis J. Brock, III Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Zaller Shannon
Bought by
Tangretti Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Eleanor
Bought by
Zaller Francis and Zaller Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Feltman John D
Bought by
Stuckey Charles and Etter Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangretti Leigh | $764,000 | -- | |
| Zaller Francis | $185,000 | -- | |
| Stuckey Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $266,240 | $65,240 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $38 | $267,840 | $65,240 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $216,000 | $65,240 | $150,760 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $175,560 | $45,360 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $184,640 | $34,040 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $184,640 | $34,040 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $184,640 | $34,040 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $133,160 | $34,040 | $99,120 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $110,280 | $34,040 | $76,240 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $107,400 | $34,040 | $73,360 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $68,000 | $0 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map