Estimated Value: $87,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Perry St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $89,752, approximately $96 per square foot. 105 W Perry St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prettyman Eileen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $6,186 | $807 | $5,379 |
| 2024 | $594 | $5,781 | $988 | $4,793 |
| 2023 | $551 | $5,256 | $780 | $4,476 |
| 2022 | $557 | $5,198 | $850 | $4,348 |
| 2021 | $595 | $5,032 | $653 | $4,379 |
| 2020 | $611 | $5,033 | $635 | $4,398 |
| 2019 | $614 | $4,934 | $635 | $4,299 |
| 2018 | $615 | $4,934 | $635 | $4,299 |
| 2017 | $621 | $4,934 | $635 | $4,299 |
| 2016 | $619 | $4,934 | $635 | $4,299 |
| 2015 | $517 | $4,931 | $605 | $4,326 |
| 2014 | $517 | $4,931 | $605 | $4,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map