105 W Taylor Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $232,706 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Taylor Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $253,177, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 W Taylor Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Malango Daniel J
Bought by
Valentin Richard and Valentin Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,850
Outstanding Balance
$9,221
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$243,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Richard | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentin Richard | $37,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |