105 Wall St Syracuse, NY 13204
Park Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Wall St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $120,626, approximately $88 per square foot. 105 Wall St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Wall Street House Llc
Bought by
Chein Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Carol
Bought by
Wall Street House Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chein Housing Llc | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Wall Street House Llc | $20,000 | James J. Wallace | |
| Wall Street House Llc | $20,000 | James J. Wallace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $842 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $850 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $870 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $870 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $895 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $890 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $890 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $913 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $863 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $11,300 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $11,300 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map