105 Walnut Meadows Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $584,115 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Walnut Meadows Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $596,779, approximately $408 per square foot. 105 Walnut Meadows Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Torres Arlette
Bought by
Torres Juan Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,693
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$396,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Robert W and Roberts Elizabeth
Bought by
Torres Antonio and Torres Arlette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Roberts Robert W and Roberts Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,808
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Juan Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Torres Antonio | $300,000 | American Title | |
| Roberts Robert W | $148,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Juan Antonio | $352,500 | |
| Closed | Torres Antonio | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Robert W | $145,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $434,476 | $144,820 | $289,656 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $425,958 | $141,981 | $283,977 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $417,607 | $139,198 | $278,409 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $409,419 | $136,469 | $272,950 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $401,393 | $133,794 | $267,599 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $389,490 | $129,827 | $259,663 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $381,854 | $127,282 | $254,572 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $353,500 | $117,831 | $235,669 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $320,000 | $106,665 | $213,335 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $289,500 | $96,499 | $193,001 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $253,500 | $84,499 | $169,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map