NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Walnut Place Springboro, OH 45066

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,444 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Porch
  • Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2023

Super location! Walk to Downtown Springboro. Brick ranch. Roof/gutters/downspouts 2018. Vinyl windows front & side 2022. Attic insulation'22. Full bath remodel 2016. Half bath sink/vanity/toilet 2022. Garage door&opener 2019-20. Electric panel approx 2013. Rear door 2022, HWH 21. HVAC approx 2002, Water softener 2022 & Reverse Osmosis water filtration. Range 2018 & Refrig 2023. Rear yard fenced, mature trees. Selling AS IS. Home Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Knox

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #0000415114 Listed on: 03/17/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 108
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,534

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204.0
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: St Rt 73 to South on Royal Dr, Left on W Market St, Right on Maple Dr, Left on Walnut Pl.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: jknott@coldwellbanker.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-03-17
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1204.0
  • Lot Size Area: 7560.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 105
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows, Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 220000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1534.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Polly B Barber Trust
Bought by
Neuberger Alaina C and Neuberger Matthew Robert
Seller's Agent
Tamara Knox
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Tamara Knox
Coldwell Banker Heritage
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.76%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$232,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.77%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,471
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Barber Polly Beth and Barber Polly B
Bought by
Barber Polly Beth and The Polly B Barber Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas Ray Barber
Bought by
Barber Polly B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1985
Sold by
Thomas Barber and Thomas R.
Bought by
Thomas Barber and Thomas R.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
Sold by
Jones David B and Jones Elizabe
Bought by
Barber and Barber Thomas R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neuberger Alaina C $220,000 None Listed On Document
Barber Polly Beth -- None Available
Barber Polly B -- None Available
Thomas Barber -- --
Barber $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neuberger Alaina C $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $183 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $210,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,470 $63,260 $17,500 $45,760
2024 $2,470 $63,260 $17,500 $45,760
2023 $1,817 $51,422 $10,762 $40,659
2022 $1,535 $45,332 $10,763 $34,570
2021 $1,857 $45,332 $10,763 $34,570
2020 $1,733 $36,855 $8,750 $28,105
2019 $1,605 $36,855 $8,750 $28,105
2018 $1,519 $36,855 $8,750 $28,105
2017 $1,631 $33,747 $8,134 $25,613
2016 $1,610 $33,747 $8,134 $25,613
2015 $1,654 $33,747 $8,134 $25,613
2014 $1,654 $32,760 $7,900 $24,870
2013 $1,653 $36,310 $8,750 $27,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1766496

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 04-13-251-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.