105 Walthall Ave Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $187,613 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Walthall Ave, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $211,403, approximately $161 per square foot. 105 Walthall Ave is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chickamauga Elementary School, Gordon Lee Middle School, and Gordon Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1969
Bought by
Kirkland John D and Kirkland Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $63,912 | $12,750 | $51,162 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $64,897 | $12,750 | $52,147 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $62,030 | $12,750 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $611 | $50,429 | $8,160 | $42,269 |
| 2021 | $547 | $36,742 | $8,160 | $28,582 |
| 2020 | $538 | $32,686 | $8,160 | $24,526 |
| 2019 | $538 | $32,686 | $8,160 | $24,526 |
| 2018 | $429 | $32,686 | $8,160 | $24,526 |
| 2017 | $648 | $32,686 | $8,160 | $24,526 |
| 2016 | $367 | $24,139 | $8,160 | $15,979 |
| 2015 | $544 | $38,584 | $5,752 | $32,832 |
| 2014 | $448 | $38,584 | $5,752 | $32,832 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,584 | $5,752 | $32,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map