111 Walthall Ave Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $138,745 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Walthall Ave, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $208,436, approximately $132 per square foot. 111 Walthall Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chickamauga Elementary School, Gordon Lee Middle School, and Gordon Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Powell James Wallace
Bought by
Powell James Wallace and Powell Charles Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Powell Florence W
Bought by
Powell James W and Powell Dellaphyne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1981
Sold by
Powell James and Powell Florence
Bought by
Powell Florence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1945
Bought by
Powell James and Powell Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell James Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Powell James W | -- | -- | |
| Powell Florence W | -- | -- | |
| Powell James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $38,453 | $13,375 | $25,078 |
| 2024 | $791 | $40,800 | $13,375 | $27,425 |
| 2023 | $780 | $39,302 | $13,375 | $25,927 |
| 2022 | $157 | $30,681 | $8,560 | $22,121 |
| 2021 | $157 | $24,659 | $8,560 | $16,099 |
| 2020 | $157 | $22,852 | $8,560 | $14,292 |
| 2019 | $156 | $23,012 | $8,720 | $14,292 |
| 2018 | $302 | $23,012 | $8,720 | $14,292 |
| 2017 | $513 | $23,012 | $8,720 | $14,292 |
| 2016 | $362 | $23,220 | $8,720 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $425 | $27,717 | $5,752 | $21,965 |
| 2014 | $331 | $27,717 | $5,752 | $21,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,716 | $5,752 | $21,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map