105 Washington St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $356,780
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Washington St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $311,695, approximately $181 per square foot. 105 Washington St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Our Lady Of Comfort Of
Bought by
Emergency Housing Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of
Bought by
Saravia Dolores Mejia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Watson Frederick
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Housing Group Inc | $50,000 | Terrence Seeley | |
| Saravia Dolores Mejia | $87,700 | Charles E Frankel | |
| Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | Charles E Frankel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,320 | $336,300 | $24,800 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $10,279 | $320,300 | $22,500 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $10,279 | $311,000 | $22,500 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $198,600 | $11,000 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $165,500 | $10,000 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $5,459 | $147,800 | $10,000 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $126,700 | $10,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $126,700 | $10,600 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $126,700 | $10,600 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $126,700 | $10,600 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,700 | $10,600 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $10,600 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map