NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $924,711 - $998,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2025

Last sale price $990,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,647 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 105 Waterboro Square, Folsom, CA 95630 since 21 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $969,178, approximately $371 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 105 Waterboro Square is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Carlson

Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville License #01390357 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Lamothe

Keller Williams Realty License #01953465

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-1-M

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Beacon Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-0800-007-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Accessibility Features: Roll-In Shower
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Beacon Hill
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self/Cont Clean Oven, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Dual Flush Toilet, Skylight/Solar Tube, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet, Quartz, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Jack & Jill, Low-Flow Shower(s), Tub, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Quartz
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter, Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 379.89
  • Square Footage: 2606.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced, Other
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 935000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Garden, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Gas Heat, Gunite Construction, Solar Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Other
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Wall Unit(s), Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Ductless, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Electric, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-M
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13199.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072-0800-007-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Carter Richard S and Carter Stephanie L
Bought by
Jackson Kyle and Jackson Katherina
Seller's Agent
Eric Carlson
Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville
Buyer's Agent
Steven Lamothe
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$935,000
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
5.88%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$969,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.30%
Original Mortgage
$815,062
Outstanding Balance
$815,062
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Carter Stephanie L and Carter Loretta J
Bought by
Carter Richard S and Carter Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Carter Richard
Bought by
Carter Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Kyle $990,000 Stewart Title Of California
Carter Richard S -- --
Carter Stephanie L -- --
Carter Stephanie L $239,500 Golden California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Kyle $815,062
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $990,000 +5.9% $380 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $935,000 -- $359 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,819 $447,085 $111,757 $335,328
2024 $4,819 $438,319 $109,566 $328,753
2023 $4,734 $429,725 $107,418 $322,307
2022 $4,666 $421,300 $105,312 $315,988
2021 $4,604 $413,041 $103,248 $309,793
2020 $4,548 $408,807 $102,190 $306,617
2019 $4,473 $400,792 $100,187 $300,605
2018 $4,363 $392,934 $98,223 $294,711
2017 $4,076 $385,231 $96,298 $288,933
2016 $4,252 $377,678 $94,410 $283,268
2015 $4,112 $372,006 $92,992 $279,014
2014 $3,908 $364,720 $91,171 $273,549
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225145514

MetroList

APN: 072-0800-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.