105 White Marsh Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 White Marsh Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $383,223, approximately $226 per square foot. 105 White Marsh Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Abimael and Cruz Nydia
Bought by
Garcia Carlos Elpidio Hernandez and Ramos Bethsy Janice Pagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,911
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rivera Abimael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,621
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Cohen Vicki
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Ventura Miguel O and Brito Martha A
Bought by
Cohen Vicki and Ventura/Brito Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Robert E and Elliott Jennifer M
Bought by
Ventura Miguel O and Brito Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Elliott Robert E and Elliott Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos Elpidio Hernandez | $250,000 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Rivera Abimael | $201,900 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Cohen Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Ventura Miguel O | $200,000 | Greater Fl Title Co Ii Llc | |
| Elliott Robert E | $107,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos Elpidio Hernandez | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Abimael | $181,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Miguel O | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,003 | $261,673 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,003 | $261,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $254,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $240,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $233,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $226,601 | $65,000 | $161,601 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $208,180 | $60,000 | $148,180 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $130,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $128,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $186,191 | $30,000 | $156,191 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $181,415 | $30,000 | $151,415 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $166,050 | $25,000 | $141,050 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $154,286 | $25,000 | $129,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map