Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,386
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Whitney Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $958,034, approximately $218 per square foot. 105 Whitney Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including ANNETTA EL, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Service Kyle James & Carolyn Will
Bought by
Service Living Trust and Service
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Kenneth N and Robinson Dianna L
Bought by
Service Kyle and Service Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
John Askew Company
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth N and Robinson Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth N and Robinson Dianna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Lakes Of Aledo Lp
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth N and Robinson Dianna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Service Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Service Kyle | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Robinson Kenneth N | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Robinson Kenneth N | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Kenneth N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Service Kyle | $475,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kenneth N | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,916 | $807,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,916 | $734,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $667,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,180 | $606,640 | $80,000 | $526,640 |
| 2021 | $12,628 | $581,640 | $80,000 | $501,640 |
| 2020 | $12,646 | $581,640 | $80,000 | $501,640 |
| 2019 | $13,435 | $581,640 | $80,000 | $501,640 |
| 2018 | $14,706 | $634,910 | $80,000 | $554,910 |
| 2017 | $14,893 | $634,910 | $80,000 | $554,910 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map