Estimated Value: $764,000 - $882,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Buchanan Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $815,291, approximately $232 per square foot. 131 Buchanan Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including ANNETTA EL, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Bartolotta Steven M and Bartolotta Joy D
Bought by
Scott Jeremy and Scott Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,600
Outstanding Balance
$372,439
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Hill James C and Hill Betty R
Bought by
Bartolotta Steven M and Bartolotta Joy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Lakes Of Aledo L P
Bought by
Hill James C and Hill Betty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartolotta Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Hill James C | -- | Providence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jeremy | $421,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolotta Steven M | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill James C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,605 | $911,600 | $201,600 | $710,000 |
| 2024 | $16,605 | $922,470 | $201,600 | $720,870 |
| 2023 | $16,605 | $922,470 | $201,600 | $720,870 |
| 2022 | $10,329 | $514,440 | $80,000 | $434,440 |
| 2021 | $11,169 | $514,440 | $80,000 | $434,440 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $430,550 | $80,000 | $350,550 |
| 2019 | $9,945 | $430,550 | $80,000 | $350,550 |
| 2018 | $9,671 | $417,540 | $80,000 | $337,540 |
| 2017 | $9,794 | $417,540 | $80,000 | $337,540 |
| 2016 | $9,697 | $413,390 | $80,000 | $333,390 |
| 2015 | $7,821 | $413,390 | $80,000 | $333,390 |
| 2014 | $7,943 | $392,190 | $55,000 | $337,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map