105 Williams Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Williams Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $213,067, approximately $140 per square foot. 105 Williams Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Pierce Shirley Ann
Bought by
Pierce Shirley Ann and Foreman Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Pierce Shirley Ann
Bought by
Pierce Shirloey Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Shirley Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Shirloey Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $150,169 | $19,890 | $130,279 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $94,027 | $20,315 | $73,712 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $94,027 | $20,315 | $73,712 |
| 2022 | $979 | $94,027 | $20,315 | $73,712 |
| 2021 | $979 | $94,027 | $20,315 | $73,712 |
| 2020 | $979 | $94,027 | $20,315 | $73,712 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $127,588 | $46,050 | $81,538 |
| 2018 | $696 | $56,183 | $19,085 | $37,098 |
| 2017 | $696 | $56,183 | $19,085 | $37,098 |
| 2016 | $691 | $56,183 | $19,085 | $37,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,183 | $19,085 | $37,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map