8090 Nc Hwy 50 Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,768 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8090 Nc Hwy 50, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $210,923, approximately $299 per square foot. 8090 Nc Hwy 50 is a home with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $119,102 | $28,625 | $90,477 |
| 2024 | $984 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2023 | $984 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2022 | $923 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2021 | $923 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2020 | $923 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2019 | $923 | $87,068 | $48,150 | $38,918 |
| 2018 | $556 | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
| 2017 | $556 | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
| 2016 | $552 | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
| 2015 | $517 | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
| 2014 | $433 | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,695 | $16,328 | $23,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map