A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Asbury
San Antonio's Finest Realty
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $297,000
Welcome to Cibolo! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home is super convenient for the daily commutator, just a couple minutes to IH 35! This home is also close to schools and shopping, very friendly for the stay at home parent! This cream puff has a loft w/ a separate room that can be used for a media/gaming area. Come see why home is different here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Asbury
San Antonio's Finest Realty Listed on: 05/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Hernandez
Keller Williams Heritage\/Segui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Megan R | -- | Fatco | |
| Zamora Johnathan O | -- | United Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Kichline Thomas | -- | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Megan R | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Johnathan O | $139,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Kichline Thomas | $123,412 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | For Sale | $214,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $252,376 | $28,092 | $224,284 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $274,840 | $36,859 | $237,981 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $270,415 | $32,120 | $238,295 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $277,637 | $36,728 | $240,909 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $220,864 | $22,344 | $198,520 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $205,162 | $22,344 | $182,818 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $186,952 | $21,280 | $165,672 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $182,839 | $21,280 | $161,559 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $179,406 | $21,280 | $158,126 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $166,763 | $15,675 | $151,088 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $167,277 | $18,525 | $148,752 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $161,343 | $15,675 | $145,668 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Asbury
San Antonio's Finest Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jessica Hernandez
Keller Williams Heritage\/Segui
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1385031
APN: 1G3626-2110-00700-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.