Seller's Agent in 2024
Caren Mulcunry
RE/MAX
(508) 625-0121
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $906,000
Welcome to this stunning property located in a beautiful Holden neighborhood! Set on a flat, wooded lot, this home offers privacy & tranquility while being close to Holden's town center, recreational areas, & amenities. Step inside to discover a bright & inviting atmosphere, filled w/ natural light that flows throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen opens into the cozy fireplaced living room, creating an ideal space for both daily living & entertaining. The first floor also includes a formal dining room, mudroom, laundry room, & a full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find a primary suite complete with custom walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full hallway bath, & a versatile bonus room over the garage—perfect for a 4th bedroom, home office, or entertainment room—complete the second floor. The finished basement adds even more flexible living areas. Need more space? The walk-up attic is ready to be customized. This home has endless possibilities! Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Michael H | $562,450 | None Available | |
| Schnare John C | $53,000 | -- | |
| Schnare John C | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Michael H | $449,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $815,000 | +0.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $809,000 | +43.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | $562,450 | -4.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $707,800 | $233,200 | $474,600 |
| 2024 | $9,807 | $693,100 | $226,400 | $466,700 |
| 2023 | $9,298 | $620,300 | $196,800 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $9,242 | $558,100 | $159,100 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $9,058 | $520,600 | $156,800 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $516,900 | $149,600 | $367,300 |
| 2019 | $8,589 | $492,200 | $149,600 | $342,600 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $477,100 | $142,400 | $334,700 |
| 2017 | $8,215 | $467,000 | $147,100 | $319,900 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $441,700 | $140,300 | $301,400 |
| 2015 | $7,734 | $426,800 | $140,300 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | $7,576 | $426,800 | $140,300 | $286,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Caren Mulcunry
RE/MAX
(508) 625-0121
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Melissa Gagnon
RE/MAX
(617) 840-4297
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Holland
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 341-8791
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alisa Waskevich
Waskevich Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
30 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73297717
APN: HOLD-000185-000000-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.