105 Willow Ln Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $112,663 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Willow Ln, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $139,416, approximately $145 per square foot. 105 Willow Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Cate Family Protection Trust and Starns Susan Marlene
Bought by
Upton Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Cate Eunice Nadine Knabb
Bought by
Cate Family Protection Trust and Cate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Knabb Cate Eunice Nadine
Bought by
Knabb Cate Eunice Nadine and Cate Alfred Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Knabb Warren William
Bought by
Cate Eunice Nadine Knabb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Barbara | -- | Benchmark Title | |