105 Windmill Hill Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $601,002 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $621,751, approximately $245 per square foot. 105 Windmill Hill is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,548 | $377,200 | $110,670 | $266,530 |
| 2024 | $10,392 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2023 | $10,046 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2022 | $9,878 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2021 | $9,779 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2019 | $9,796 | $240,450 | $82,600 | $157,850 |
| 2018 | $9,233 | $226,400 | $77,100 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $9,004 | $226,400 | $77,100 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $226,400 | $77,100 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $8,646 | $226,400 | $77,100 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $8,318 | $226,400 | $77,100 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map