122 Windmill Hill Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,987
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $792,039, approximately $158 per square foot. 122 Windmill Hill is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Sold by
The Lecava Const Co
Bought by
Sanders William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders William M | $594,536 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders William M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders William M | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders William M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,865 | $554,710 | $123,690 | $431,020 |
| 2024 | $18,569 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2023 | $17,951 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2022 | $17,650 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2021 | $17,474 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2020 | $17,482 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2019 | $17,504 | $429,650 | $85,080 | $344,570 |
| 2018 | $16,761 | $411,000 | $86,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $15,912 | $400,100 | $86,000 | $314,100 |
| 2016 | $15,420 | $400,100 | $86,000 | $314,100 |
| 2015 | $16,903 | $442,600 | $86,000 | $356,600 |
| 2014 | $16,261 | $442,600 | $86,000 | $356,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map