105 Winterberry Loop Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $362,079, approximately $158 per square foot. 105 Winterberry Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2015
Sold by
Ervin Samueal F and Ervin Micca T
Bought by
Wilson Adina M and Wilson Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,999
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Ervin Samueal F and Ervin Micca T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,923
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Larson Stephen R and Larson Andra M
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Larson Stephen R and Larson Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Collins Jonathon R and Collins Sherrie A
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Collins Jonathon R and Collins Sherrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,526
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Adina M | $189,999 | -- | |
| Ervin Samueal F | $180,500 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $207,500 | -- | |
| Larson Stephen R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Jonathon R | $209,526 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Adina M | $151,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Samueal F | $175,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Stephen R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | National Residential Nominee Services In | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jonathon R | $159,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $8,740 | $1,572 | $7,168 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $8,740 | $1,572 | $7,168 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $8,740 | $1,572 | $7,168 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $8,740 | $1,572 | $7,168 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $8,299 | $1,200 | $7,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map