300 Winterberry Loop Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $384,069, approximately $155 per square foot. 300 Winterberry Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Fenchel Kenneth L and Fenchel Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,739
Outstanding Balance
$94,396
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenchel Kenneth L | $202,174 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenchel Kenneth L | $161,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,334 | $9,366 | $1,600 | $7,766 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $9,366 | $1,600 | $7,766 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $9,366 | $1,600 | $7,766 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $9,366 | $1,600 | $7,766 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $8,253 | $1,200 | $7,053 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $8,253 | $1,200 | $7,053 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $8,253 | $1,200 | $7,053 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $8,252 | $1,200 | $7,052 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $8,885 | $1,200 | $7,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,440 | $1,200 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map