105 Wood St Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Wood St, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $433,284, approximately $346 per square foot. 105 Wood St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Yeomans John D and Yeomans Patricia M
Bought by
J & Patricia Yeomans Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & Patricia Yeomans Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $301,200 | $105,300 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $281,500 | $95,800 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $277,500 | $95,800 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $251,100 | $87,100 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $228,300 | $77,500 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $213,300 | $68,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $213,300 | $68,800 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $205,100 | $68,800 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $195,400 | $68,800 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $195,400 | $68,800 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,400 | $68,800 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $86,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map