1050 4th St Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 4th St, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $684,560, approximately $905 per square foot. 1050 4th St is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Groesbeck Terry P
Bought by
Reeb Gerda and Linton Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Outstanding Balance
$115,112
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Parsons Terry E and Groesbeck Terry P
Bought by
Groesbeck Terry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeb Gerda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Groesbeck Terry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History